skip navigation

Varsity and JV Christmas Tournaments


Varsity Christmas Tournament Schedule 2019


December 20th:

9:00 AM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- Orchard Park A vs. City Honors/Cardinal O'Hara

10:45 AM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- Lancaster vs. St. Mary's A

12:30 PM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- Wilson/Newfane vs. Dunkirk/Fredonia

9:30 AM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- Orchard Park B vs. St. Mary's B

11:15 AM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- Jamestown vs. East Aurora/Holland

1:00 PM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- Eden/Lake Shore vs. Royhart/Baker/Medina

December 23rd:

9:00 AM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- East Aurora vs. Orchard Park A

10:45 AM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- Royhart/Baker/Medina vs. Orchard Park B

12:30 PM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- St. Mary's A vs. Jamestown

9:30 AM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- City Honors/Cardinal O'Hara vs. Lancaster

11:15 AM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- St. Mary's B vs. Wilson/Newfane

1:00 PM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- Dunkirk/Fredonia vs. Eden/Lake Shore

December 24th:

9:30 AM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- St. Mary's B vs. Eden/Lake Shore

11:15 AM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- Orchard Park B vs. Dunkirk/Fredonia

12:45 PM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- Royhart/Baker/Medina vs. Wilson/Newfane -- *RESCHEDULED to December 16th at Lockport, 7:00 PM start*

2:15 PM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- Orchard Park A vs. St. Mary's A

11:45 AM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- Jamestown vs. City Honors/Cardinal O'Hara

1:30 PM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- East Aurora/Holland vs. Lancaster


December 26th:

Semi-Finals

Leisure Rink 1 9:00 AM & 11:00 AM

Leisure Rink 2 9:30 AM & 11:30 AM

December 27th:

Finals

Cheektowaga Rec 9:00 AM & 10:45 AM


Bracket A:

City Honors/Cardinal O'Hara

St. Mary's A

East Aurora/Holland

Jamestown

Orchard Park A

Lancaster

Bracket B:

Wilson/Newfane

Eden/Lake Shore

Orchard Park B

Royhart/Baker/Medina

St. Mary's B

Dunkirk/Fredonia


JV Christmas Tournament Schedule 2019


December 20th:

9:00 AM @ North Town Center at Amherst Feature Rink -- Grand Island vs. Starpoint

10:30 AM @ North Town Center at Amherst Feature Rink -- Orchard Park A vs. Lewport

12:00 PM @ North Town Center at Amherst Feature Rink -- Kenmore East/Sweet Home vs. Tonawanda/North Tonawanda

1:30 PM @ North Town Center at Amherst Feature Rink -- East Aurora/Holland vs. Jamestown

12:15 PM @ North Town Center at Amherst Rink 1 -- Orchard Park B vs. Cheektowaga

1:45 PM  @ North Town Center at Amherst Rink 1 -- Iroquois vs. Williamsville South

December 23rd:

9:00 AM @ North Town Center at Amherst Feature Rink -- Williamsville South vs. Orchard Park B

10:30 AM @ North Town Center at Amherst Feature Rink -- Kenmore East/Sweet Home vs. Cheektowaga

12:00 PM @ North Town Center at Amherst Feature Rink -- Grand Island vs. Lewport

1:30 PM @ North Town Center at Amherst Feature Rink -- Orchard Park A vs. Jamestown

12:15 PM @ North Town Center at Amherst Rink 1 -- Starpoint vs. East Aurora/Holland

1:45 PM  @ North Town Center at Amherst Rink 1 -- Iroquois vs. Tonawanda/North Tonawanda

December 24th:

7:30 AM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- Cheektowaga vs. Iroquois

8:15 AM @ Leisure Rink 1 -- Starpoint vs. Orchard Park A

7:30 AM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- Tonawanda/North Tonawanda vs. Orchard Park B

8:50 AM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- Lewport vs. East Aurora/Holland

10:15 AM @ Leisure Rink 2 -- Jamestown vs. Grand Island

7:30 AM @ North Town Center Rink 2 -- Williamsville South vs. Kenmore East/Sweet Home


December 26th:

Semi-Finals -- 9:30 AM @ Cheektowaga Rec

Semi-Finals -- 10:45 AM @ Cheektowaga Rec

Semi-Finals -- 12:00 PM @ Cheektowaga Rec

Semi-Finals -- 1:30 PM @ Cheektowaga Rec

December 27th:

Finals -- 12:30 PM @ Cheektowaga Rec

Finals -- 2:00 PM @ Cheektowaga Rec


Red Division:

Orchard Park A

Grand Island

East Aurora/Holland

Lewport

Starpoint

Jamestown

Blue Division:

Cheektowaga

Kenmore East/Sweet Home

Orchard Park B

Iroquois

Williamsville South

Tonawanda/North Tonawanda


Coaches have kept sports alive in 2020. Has your kid's coach helped them through this crisis?Nominate them   for a chance to win $2500!