skip navigation

Junior Varsity

Regular Season 2018-2019

State Gate Fees:

Adult Weekend Pass: $20

Adult Day Pass: $10 

Child/Senior Weekend Pass: $15 

Child Senior Day Pass: $7 



Junior Varsity Super Saturday Schedule

*Sunday, February 24th @ The Harbor Center*

Catholic School Matchup:

#2 St. Francis Red vs. #1 St. Mary's @ 11:00 AM

Small School Matchup:

#2 East Aurora/Holland vs. #1 Grand Island @ 12:30 PM

Mixed School Matchup:

#3 Wilson/Newfane vs. #1 Jamestown @ 2:30 PM

Large School Matchup:

#5 Hamburg vs. #1 Orchard Park A @ 4:00 PM


Junior Varsity Playoff Schedule Rounds 1-2

Large School Play-In Game:

2/9 -- #7 Cheektowaga  @ #6 Williamsville South @ Depew 8:00 PM

 

Large School Round 1:

2/10 -- #5 Hamburg @ #4 West Seneca A @ Cazenovia 9:00 PM

2/11 -- #6 Cheektowaga @ #3 Kenmore West @ Northtown Center 7:30 PM

*First Round Byes for #1 Orchard Park and #2 Frontier*

 

Large School Round 2:

2/14 -- #2 Frontier vs. #5 Hamburg @ Nike 9:00 PM
2/17 -- #5 Hamburg vs. #2 Frontier @ Leisure 7:00 PM

2/13 -- #1 Orchard Park A vs. #6 Cheektowaga @ Depew 6:30 PM

2/15 -- #6 Cheektowaga vs. #1 Orchard Park A @ Leisure 5:40 PM

 

Mixed Round 1:

2/10 -- #5 Dunkirk/Fredonia  vs. #4 ELPS  @ Cattaraugus Community Center 6:30 PM

*First Round Byes for #1 Jamestown, #2 Kenmore East/Sweet Home, and #3 Wilson/Newfane*

 

Mixed Round 2:

2/12 -- #2 Kenmore East/Sweet Home vs. #3 Wilson/Newfane @ Lockport Cornerstone Rink 8:20 PM

2/15 -- #3 Wilson/Newfane @ #2 Kenmore East/Sweet Home @ Hockey Outlet 8:40 PM

2/12 -- #1 Jamestown vs. #4 Eden/Lake Shore @ Cattaraugus Community Center 6:30 PM

2/15 -- #4 Eden/Lake Shore vs. #1 Jamestown @ Jamestown 7:30 PM

 

Small Round 1:

2/10 -- #6 City Honors/Cardinal O'Hara  @ #3 Starpoint  @ Hockey Outlet 6:00 PM

2/10 -- #5 Orchard Park B @ #4 Lewiston-Porter @ Niagara University 5:50 PM

*First Round Byes for #1 Grand Island and #2 East Aurora/Holland*

 

Small Round 2:

2/13 -- #1 Grand Island vs. #4 Lewiston-Porter @ Niagara University 8:55 PM

2/19 -- #4 Lewiston-Porter vs. #1 Grand Island @ Hyde Park 5:30 PM

2/16 -- #2 East Aurora/Holland vs. #3 Starpoint @ Hockey Outlet 6:30 PM

2/18 -- #3 Starpoint vs. #2 East Aurora/Holland @ East Aurora 6:00 PM

 

Catholic Round 1:

2/11 -- #6 St. Francis White vs. #3 Timon @ Cazenovia 8:30 PM

2/12 -- #5 Canisius vs. St. Joe's White @ Northtown Center 6:00 PM

*First Round Byes for #1 St. Mary's and #2 St. Francis Red*

 

Catholic Round 2:

2/15 -- #1 St. Mary's vs. #6 St. Francis White @ Leisure 6:30 PM

2/17 -- #6 St. Francis White vs. #1 St. Mary's @ Cheektowaga Rec 9:00 PM

2/15 -- #2 St. Francis Red vs. #5 Canisius @ Northtown Center 7:00 PM

2/17 -- #5 Canisius vs. #2. St. Francis Red @ Leisure 5:45 PM


HarborCenter Live Stream