skip navigation


    Below in the attachment are the Varsity States Final Scores for 2019.

    Congratulations to Orchard Park for winning the state championship 5-1 over Bellmore-Merrick!


    Congratulations to the following Junior Varsity State Champions!

    Small/Mixed Division: Grand Island defeated Jamestown 4-3

    Large Division: Orchard Park defeated Bellmore-Merrick 9-0


    Congratulations to this year's Super Sunday Champions!

    Small School:

    East Aurora/Holland defeated St. Mary's 4-0

    Large School:

    Orchard Park defeated Canisius 5-2

    Mixed School:

    Eden/Lake Shore defeated Royhart/Medina/Baker 4-2


    Congratulations to this year's Super Saturday Champions!

    Catholic School:

    St. Mary's defeated St. Francis Red 3-2 in double OT

    Small School:

    Grand Island defeated East Aurora 5-4

    Mixed School:

    Jamestown defeated Wilson/Newfane 3-1

    Large School:

    Orchard Park A defeated Hamburg 8-0

    Top 10 Varsity Scorers

    Rank  Name Team  Goals  Assist  Points
    1 Issac Murray Buffalo 21 20 41
    T-2 Zach Mecca Orchard Park 21 16 37
    T-2 Jack Kinsman Orchard Park 14 23 37
    T-4 Kyle Flynn Orchard Park 13 21 34
    T-4 Danny Dy Wilson/Newfane 23 11 34
    6 Nathan Sisti Depew 15 17 32
    T-7 Mike Martin Eden/Lake Shore 17 14 31
    T-7 Brock Roldan East Aurora 15 16 31
    T-7 Peter Brockman Eden/Lake Shore 12 19 31
    T-10 Bryson Miller Orchard Park 8 21 29
    T-10 Dom Zittle East Aurora 17 12 29

    Top 10 JV Scorers (Point ties are broken by games played)

    Rank  Name  Team  GP  G  A  PTS
    1 Joe Riddle Lewport 17 16 27 43
    2 Justin Walker Lewport 16 25 15 40
    3 Anthony Miller Lewport 17 23 17 40
    4 Matt Riddle Lewport 17 14 25 39
    5 Christian Greaves Olean 17 21 13 34
    6 Dawson Bird Dunkirk/Fredonia 15 15 13 28
    7 Cooper Bergman Jamestown 15 14 13 27
    8 A.J. Puntillo ELPS  15 22 5 27
    9 Jimmy Richter Depew 14 11 14 25
    10 Nicholas Botzenhart Cheektowaga 18 17 8 25

    Congratulations to the Christmas Tournament Winners!

    Varsity "A" Bracket Winner: Orchard Park (6-5 OT win over East Aurora/Holland)

    Varsity "B" Bracket Winner: Eden/Lake Shore (5-3 win over City Honors/Cardinal O'Hara)

    JV Red Division Winner: Jamestown (3-1 win over Grand Island)

    JV Blue Division Winner: East Aurora/Holland (7-6 OT win over Lewiston-Porter)


    AAU Registration Information:

    To Register with AAU, click on the red, white, and blue AAU Logo directly to the left below the "Current Section" and use the below information:

     

    Club Name: Western New York High School Club Hockey League (WNYHSCHL)

    Club Code: WY75T4

    For Membership Term/Category, you MUST SELECT the Extended Coverage Membership option, which is the higher priced option (an additional $2).



    Varsity

    Click Here For Varsity Information


    Junior Varsity

    Click Here For JV Standings/Teams


    Modified

    Click Here For Modified Information

    The Super Sunday Committee Thanks

    The Buffalo Sabres

    Carubba Collision

    SGROI Financial

    Front Row Sports

    AT&T

    Holiday & Leisure Rinks




    Looking for something?

    Check the Hand-outs Link first, then call your VP if still looking.


    Stephanie Novo

    Stephanie Novo

    WNYHSCHL - Web Site Administrator


    Referees Web Site

    To check you game referees 

    https://www.horizonwebref.com/

    To set up a Log-In for your team - contact: Brent Thurn -

    brentthurn@yahoo.com

     

    Please, assign only 1 person for each team's access rights




    Western New York High School Club Hockey League Sponsors

    These fine organizations make what we do possible. Please show your support to these amazing sponsors and thank them for their commitment to our organization. Interested in becoming a sponsor? Click here to learn more about our sponsorship opportunities

    Sponsored by CARUBBA COLLISION

    CARUBBA COLLISION

    Visit Website